NewBuyNew · On order
Hydraulic self-erecting cranes (RBI)

FM GRU 1136 RBI

21.8 m
working height
36 m
horizontal outreach
4 000 kg
max. load

FM GRU 1136 RBI hydraulic self-erecting crane: 36 m jib, 4,000 kg max. load, 1,100 kg tip load.

Technical specifications

Jib length / outreach36 m
Max. load4,000 kg
Tip load1,100 kg
Working height21.8 m
DriveElectric
Height21.8 m
Jib length36 m
Max. load4,000 kg
Tip load1,100 kg
AvailabilityNew · On order

Description

A range of cranes that are easy to erect and install, simple to operate and with low maintenance costs: an excellent, flexible lifting solution for builders, private houses and small buildings.

Technical data

  • Height: 21.8 m
  • Jib length: 36 m
  • Max. load: 4,000 kg
  • Tip load: 1,100 kg

Main advantages

  • Exceptionally fast and safe hydraulic erection
  • Management and control systems compliant with the latest safety standards: the electrical panels are equipped with inverter, PLC and safety modules
  • Special anti-corrosion galvanising, sandblasting and special painting of the non-galvanised parts
  • Easy transport on a semi-trailer thanks to the limited dimensions and weight

Optionals

  • Push-button radio remote control
  • Lever radio remote control
  • Radio remote control with basic display
  • Radio remote control with full-option display
  • Connection system – Industry 4.0
  • Black box
  • Anti-collision system between one or more cranes
  • Anti-overflight system
  • Modem for remote assistance

Similar machines